Make your own free website on Tripod.com

PAGE 2
THE 31ST INFANTRY REGIMENT, 7TH DIVISION
FATALITY LIST FROM THE BATTLE AT THE CHOSIN RESERVOIR
NOVEMBER 27TH 1950 - DECEMBER 6TH 1950


KIBBEY, EARL EMERSON CPL 12/3/50
KIDD, ELMER CLAUD CPL 11/30/50
KITTLESON, DAVID R. PFC 11/29/50
KNOX, ALLAN L. CPL 11/29/50
KRISCHAK, STEPHEN CPL 12/3/50
LA BEAU, ROGER F. CPL 11/30/50
LACSAMANA, MAXIMIANO T. SGT 12/3/50
LANFORD, CHARLES R. PFC 11/30/50
LINQUIST, CHARLES H. MSGT 11/29/50
LIPSHITZ, KENNETH C. SGT 12/1/50
LOHR, ROBERT F. CPL 12/3/50
LONG, WILLIAM CARLTON SGT 12/1/50
LOOMIS, CHARLES W. PVT 12/3/50
LUCAS, STEVEN CPL 11/30/50
MAC FRALANE, ARCHIBALD S. 1LT 12/1/50
MADDY, WALTER EUGENE CPL 11/30/50
MAGGARD, JOHN HAROLD CPL 11/30/50
MAINHART, JAMES T. CPL 11/30/50
MAKI, BERNARD E. SGT 12/3/50
MALMAY, J.B. CPL 12/2/50
MANDINO, TONY SGT 11/28/50
MARET, PAUL F. PFC 12/3/50
MARQUEZ, MARTIN PVT 12/2/50
MARR, AUBURN CPT 12/3/50
MARSH, TEDDY CLOFTON PFC 11/28/50
MARSTON, BOBBY R. PFC 12/1/50
MARTIN, JAMES EDWARD SGT 12/3/50
MARTIN, WILLIAM R. SGT 11/28/50
MATHIS, GRAYSON LEE SGT 12/3/50
MATHIS, J.L. CPL 12/4/50
MAXWELL, BILLY JOE SGT 11/30/50
MC CURLEY, RICHARD E. PVT 11/30/50
MC DUFFIE, CLEM D. PFC 11/30/50
MC NAUGHTON, DONALD PFC 12/2/50
MERRYMAN, ROBERT B. CPL 11/30/50
MERVIN, RICHARD H. SGT 11/28/50
MILLER, EVERETT H. CPL 12/4/50
MILLER, JOHN B. CPL 11/30/50
MORGENSTERN, PAUL E. PFC 11/30/50
MORREALE, GEORGE JOSEPH CPL 12/2/50
MORRIS, TOM JEFFERSON SGT 12/2/50
MORROW, JOHN JACKSON MSGT 11/28/50
MULL, THOMAS L. PFC 12/3/50
MULLINS, BURL CPL 11/30/50
MURPHY, RICHARD H. SFC 12/1/50
MURRAY, FREDERICK PFC 12/1/50
NEILSON, EDMUND W. SGT 11/30/50
NEISZ, MIKE ELDEN JR. CPL 12/1/50
NELSON, CHARLES T. SGT 12/3/50
NELSON, ERNEST EDWARD PFC 12/1/50
NEWLAND, BOBBY RAY PVT 11/30/50
NIGERVILLE, MARTIN LEWIS CPL 11/30/50
NIHEI, LAWRENCE YUKIO CPL 12/3/50
NOLEN, RICHARD JR MSGT 12/1/50
NYKVIST, ROBERT CPL 12/3/50
OAKLEY, RONALD ROBERT SGT 11/30/50
OGDEN, CHARLES A. MSGT 12/1/50
OLNAGAN, AUGUSTIN I. CPL 12/1/50
OMANS, MARVIN EUGENE CPL 12/3/50
OSBORNE, OWEN HANFORD CPL 11/30/50
PAGE, JAMES A. CPL 11/28/50
PAINE, GEORGE H. SGT 11/30/50
PAYNOVICH, MILO G. SGT 12/1/50
PEDREGON, EDWARD M. CPL 11/30/50
PEREZ, JOFFREY CPL 11/29/50
PETERSON, LYNN R. CPL 12/1/50
PETTS, EDWIN CHARLES PFC 12/1/50
PINGENOT, LEON A. CPT 12/1/50
POLING, EDWARD M. CPL 12/3/50
POWELL, RICHARD M. PFC 12/3/50
PULLIAM, GEORGE E. CPL 12/2/50
PYLATE, JAMES HERMAN SGT 11/30/50
QUILLMAN, ROBERT H. PFC 11/29/50
RADANK, MYRON F.E. PFC 12/2/50
RAINES, ALFORD P. SGT 11/30/50
RICHARDSON, PRATER H. JR. PFC 11/30/50
RIKKE, OSCAR V. SGT 11/29/50
RODRIGUEZ, ARTHUR SGT 12/2/50
ROSTEUTSCHER, WALTER PFC 12/3/50
ROULEAU, ERNEST RIGES PFC 11/30/50
RULIK, LESTER RUDOLPH CPT 12/1/50
RUSSELL, EARL SGT 12/1/50
RYBOLT, JULE CARL 1LT 12/1/50
SABANDO, AGAPITO SGT 12/1/50
SADEWASSER, WILLIAM RICHARD CPL 11/28/50
SAN MIGUEL, PEDRO SGT 12/3/50
SANTACRUZ, JUDY JOSEPH PFC 11/28/50
SAPP, CLIFFORD NORMAN PVT 11/30/50
SCHMITT, HERBERT HARRY CPL 12/1/50
SCHMITT, ROBERT GEARD 1LT 12/1/50
SCHNEIDER, WALTER O. PFC 12/3/50
SCOTT, WALTER W. CPL 12/1/50
SEBASTIAN, BROWN CPT 12/1/50
SELLS, GAIL FREDERICK CPL 12/1/50
SEWELL, DAVID CHARLES SGT 11/28/50
SHEPARD, OLIE E. SGT 12/3/50
SHEPPARD, CLAUDE L. PFC 11/28/50
SIMMONS, CLARENCE A. SFC 12/1/50
SIMRELL, CARROLL J. CPL 11/30/50
SKILES, PHILLIP C. PFC 12/1/50
SKILTON, ROLLIN W. 1LT 12/6/50
SMITH, DAVID BARR MSGT 11/30/50
SMITH, FRANCIS KEITH CPL 12/2/50
SNIPES, EDGAR T. JR. 1LT 12/4/50
SNYDER, DAVID B. SGT 11/30/50
SOWERS, BENJAMIN F. PFC 12/2/50
SRONCE, JOHNNIE A. CPL 12/1/50
STAUFFER, ROBERT L. PFC 11/30/50
STEIGERWALT, EDWIN C. CPL 11/30/50
STORMS, HARVEY H. MAJ 12/1/50
SUMMERS, EDDIE C. SFC 11/28/50
SWAINBANK, JAMES EDWARD SGT 11/29/50
TACAZON, FLABIANO TUBON CPL 12/1/50
TAKAHASHI, RICHARD M. CPL 12/3/50
TAYLOR, RAYMOND LUTHER CPL 12/1/50
THOMPSON, JAMES O. JR. MSGT 11/28/50
THORTON, RICHARD R. PFC 12/2/50
THURMOND, RALPH R. CPL 12/4/50
TILLEY, HERBERT LEE CPL 12/1/50
TITCHNELL, LEONIDAS LANGLAND SGT 11/30/50
TREMBLAY, PAUL NORMAN CPL 12/1//50
TREPASSO, JOSEPH CPL 12/1/50
TURBEVILLE, MICHAUX PFC 12/1/50
VACCARO, DANIEL J. CPL 12/3/50
VEJAR, FRANK GONZALES SFC 11/30/50
WALLACE, DONALD EARL CPL 11/28/50
WAMBLE, HENRY L. CPT 12/1/50
WATLINGTON, JOHN W. MSGT 11/29/50
WAX, JEROME HYMAN SFC 11/30/50
WEAVER, JAMES MONROE PFC 11/30/50
WELDON, ELBERT CPL 11/28/50
WESCOTT, ERNIE E. SFC 12/1/50
WISE, EARL E. SGT 11/30/50
WISHON, DAVID J. JR. CPL 12/1/50
WISNIEWSKI, FELIX JOHN PFC 12/1/50
WOMACK, MARION MARVIN CPL 11/30/50
WOOD, HARVEY J. SGT 11/30/50
WOODRING, FLOY A. SGT 11/29/50
WRIGHT, ALLEN PFC 12/2/50
YOUNG, CURTIS R. CPL 11/30/50
ZUPKE, HARRY R. SGT 12/6/50