Make your own free website on Tripod.com

PAGE THREE
THE 32ND INFANTRY REGIMENT, 7TH DIVISION
FATALITY LIST FROM THE BATTLE AT THE CHOSIN RESERVOIR
NOVEMBER 28TH 1950 - DECEMBER 6TH 1950


REED, CECIL CPL 12/2/50
REED, HUBERT C. CPL 12/2/50
REGISTER, ALTON R. CPL 12/2/50
RETHERFORD, ROBERT L. CPL 12/2/50
RIDDLE, JAMES A. CPL 12/2/50
RIDGEWAY, JUNIOR V. PFC 12/2/50
ROBERTSON, THOMAS R. PFC 12/2/50
RODGERS BILLY V. SGT 12/2/50
ROGOSKY, THEODORE CPL 12/2/50
ROOT, LEO R. CPL 12/2/50
ROSE, DAMON LEE CPL 12/2/50
ROTH, JOSEPH H. CPL 12/2/50
RULE, LAWRENCE G. CPL 12/2/50
RUSSAVAGE, LEO P. MSGT 11/28/50
SAGISI, ELPIDIO MALOY SFC 12/2/50
SANCHEZ, GILBERTO SGT 12/2/50
SANDERS, JAMES B. PFC 12/2/50
SARAPA, STEVE JR. CPL 12/2/50
SAUL, LEO R. CPL 12/2/50
SAWYER, LEO JAMES SGT 12/2/50
SCHEFFER, RICHARD H. CPL 12/1/50
SCHERER, SEYMOUR CPL 12/2/50
SCHMIDT, DUANE C. CPL 12/1/50
SCHROEDER, GUY M. PFC 12/2/50
SCOTT, CHARLES LARRY SGT 12/2/50
SCULLION, ECWARD B. CPT 11/28/50
SEEVER, DALE L. CPT 12/2/50
SENZ, CHARLES H. CPL 12/2/50
SHANE, ANDREW B. SGT 12/1/50
SHINABARGER, DALE DWAYNE SGT 12/2/50
SHREVE, HAROLD R. SGT 12/2/50
SMALLEY, EVERETT F. 1LT 12/2/50
SMITH, DONALD R. CPL 12/2/50
SMITH, RAYMOND ANDREW PFC 12/2/50
SMITH, WILLIAM E. CPL 12/2/50
SOLBERG, MILNOR L. SFC 12/2/50
STANLEY, PAT M. JR. CPL 12/2/50
STEBBINS, ALVIN LOWELL CPL 12/2/50
SUTTON, JOHN R. SFC 12/2/50
SWAVELY, KERMIT G. CPL 12/2/50
TAKAFUJI, THEODORE S. PFC 12/2/50
TAYLOR, JAMES K. PFC 12/2/50
TEASLEY, WILLIAM JAMES PFC 11/30/50
TELLEZ, LUIS A. SGT 12/1/50
THOMPSON, DALE DEWAYNE PFC 12/2/50
THOMPSON, RICHARD EDWARD CPT 12/2/50
THORPE, ROBERT SHOEMAKER JR. PFC 12/2/50
TOBIN, WALTER HENRY JR. SGT 12/2/50
TOLBERT, BARNEY AUGUSTUS CPL 12/2/50
TREVINO, ALFREDO TIOFILO CPL 12/2/50
TURNER, THOMAS J. PFC 12/2/50
TURNER, WALLACE W. CPT 12/2/50
TWIFORD, HARRY G. SGT 12/1/50
ULRICH, CURT WILLIAM SFC 11/28/50
VANCE, ASA E. CPL 12/2/50
VELASCO, FRANK AYALA SGT 12/2/50
VIGIL, RUDOLPH FILBERTO PFC 12/2/50
WAFORD, EVERETT W. PFC 12/2/50
WAGNER, OSCAR WESLEY PFC 12/2/50
WALDHERR, MAX M. CPL 12/2/50
WALDRON, CLIFTON WESLEY SGT 12/2/50
WALKER, KENNETH EARL SGT 12/2/50
WALTERS, BILLY JR. CPL 12/2/50
WALTERS, FRANK B. PFC 12/2/50
WASIAK, RICHARD L. CPL 12/2/50
WATSON, JAMES DALE SGT 12/2/50
WATTS, ORVILLE L. PFC 11/29/50
WEBB, GERALD CLAYTON CPL 12/2/50
WHITEBEAR, ARTHUR J. PFC 12/2/50
WHITTEN, JAMES A. SGT 12/2/50
WILKES, DAVID CALVIN PFC 12/2/50
WILLISON, JAMES EARL CPL 12/2/50
WILSON, ROBERT D. 1LT 12/1/50
WOOD, WILLIAM GEORGE CPL 12/2/50
WRIGHT, DALE W. CPL 12/2/50
YOUNG, CARLTON H. PFC 11/28/50
ZABRISKIE, LESTER J. CPL 12/2/50
ZAMORA, LOUIS E. CPL 12/2/50
ZARIN, RUPERT SGT 12/2/50